Total number of scientific publications: 370
Number of scientific publications printed abroad: 205
Number of patents and certificates of authorship: 38
Main scientific achievements:
Scientific research works are dedicated to one of the fundamental problems of the practical limphology-limph coagulability and cloboration of its adequate correction in different severe diseases. On the basis of the obtaned results of the in investigations the scientific conception was formulated about the unity of the coagulation, anticoagulation and fibrinolisis system in the whole chein (blood, interstition, limph) of the humoral transport which has a great scientific and practical inportance. In this problem 8 doctor and 24 candidate dissertations were defended, in Azerbaijan the whole scientific school "limphologists" was formed.
As a result of these investigations it was first established that the limph  as well as the blood may coagulate and from thrombs, obstruct the opening of limphatic capillaries and vessels, so disturbing the important drainage function of the limphatoc system.
The later, embarrassing out flow of the toxic substances, large molecular particles, remains of the damaged cells from the intercellular spaces, promotes development of endotoxicosis on the cellular and tissue level. All of this increases the course and outcome of such severe states as trombosis of the magistral veins, postreanimation disease, myocardial infarction, peritonitis, pneumonia, ect. On the basis of the mineral and vegetable resources of Azerbaijan the remedies prossessing lymphotropic properties were elaborated for adequate correction of the pathophysiological changes in the lymphatic system. He first in the former USSR by our initiative the PSIZ was organized to eleborate  lymphotropic biologically active substances and approximately 40 limphotropic substances were revealed. Among them glyciram and nicomorfolin are now used in the therapy of different diseases as an effective lymphotropic remedies.